Meet the Teacher Presentation

preschool girl in class

3 Year-Old A

Homeroom:
Caroline Si | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Diane McClaflin | [email protected]

Assistant:
Gabriella Khourieh | [email protected]

3 Year-Old B

Homeroom:
Anne Soulhol | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Diane McClaflin | [email protected]

Assistant:
Joella Tsedey | [email protected]

4 Year-Old A

Homeroom:
Corinne Rippel | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Diane McClaflin | [email protected]

Assistant:
Anupama Boodhun | [email protected]

4 Year-Old A

Homeroom:
Pascale Moreau | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Diane McClaflin | [email protected]

Assistant:
Aicha Rtem | [email protected]

4 Year-Old C

Homeroom:
Olivier Brice | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Diane McClaflin | [email protected]

Assistant:
Houria Moussaoui | [email protected]

Preschool girl with teacher

Kindergarten A

Homeroom:
Alexandra Nouaillac | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Diane McClaflin | [email protected]

Assistant:
Nancy Loranger | [email protected]

Kindergarten B

Homeroom:
Céline Chauveau | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Yasmin Mohamed | [email protected]

Assistant:
Marlène Brivil | [email protected]

Kindergarten C

Homeroom:
Olivia Raphanel | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Yasmin Mohamed | [email protected]

Assistant:
Rasha Iskandar | [email protected]

Private School boy in class

GRADE 1 A

Homeroom:
Marie Lepreux | [email protected]@lycee.ca

English Language Arts:
Mignon Mckay | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

GRADE 1 B

Homeroom:
Marie Bolorinos | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Yasmin Mohamed | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

GRADE 1 C

Homeroom:
Amandine Caclin | [email protected]

English Language Arts:
Yasmin Mohamed | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Grade 2 A

Homeroom:
Charlotte Pernin | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Joanna Jedrzejczyk | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Grade 2 B

Homeroom:
Sylvie Sibuet | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Joanna Jedrzejczyk | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Grade 2 C

Homeroom:
Ludovic Leprizé | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Joanna Jedrzejczyk | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Private School Elementary Girl
Private School Elementary Boys in Class

GRADE 3 A

Homeroom:
Odile Canadas | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Mignon Mckay | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

GRADE 3 B

Homeroom:
Séverine Saignat | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Mignon Mckay | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

GRADE 3 C

Homeroom:
Daniela Cristea | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Mignon Mckay | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Grade 4

Homeroom:
Stéphane Nouaillac | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Nicole Rowland | [email protected]@lycee.ca

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Private School Student Working in Class
Private French School Elementary Teacher

GRADE 5 A

Homeroom:
Paola Sanchez | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Nicole Rowland | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

GRADE 5 B

Homeroom:
Sébastien Touron | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Nicole Rowland | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

GRADE 5 C

Homeroom:
Sonia Daigle | [email protected]

English Language Arts & Social Studies:
Alyssa Teindl | [email protected]

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

GRADE 6

Homeroom A:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

Homeroom B:
Fanny Grennerat | [email protected]

GRADE 6

English Language Arts (ELA):
Julia Mills | [email protected]

English as a Second Language (ESL):
Morgan Shervey | [email protected]

French Language Arts (FLA):
Christophe Gentilini | [email protected]

Spanish Language Arts:
Josefina Libre | [email protected]

GRADE 6

History-Geography:
Christophe Gentilini | [email protected]

Social Studies:
Julia Mills | [email protected]

GRADE 6

Biology:
Olivier Binet | [email protected]

Math:
Fanny Grennerat | [email protected]

Physics & Chemistry:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

Technology:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

GRADE 6

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Physical Education:
Anissa Vance | [email protected]

GRADE 7

Homeroom A:
Olivier Binet | [email protected]

Homeroom B:
Jean-Philippe Chemin | [email protected]

GRADE 7

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Physical Education:
Anissa Vance | [email protected]

GRADE 7

History & Geography:
Jean-Philippe Chemin | [email protected]

Social Studies:
Joya Brooks | [email protected]

Social Studies:
Ryan Taylor | [email protected]

GRADE 7

English Language Arts (ELA):
Ryan Taylor | [email protected]

French Language Arts (FLA):
Delphine Vieira | [email protected]

Spanish Language Arts (FLA):
Josefina Libre | [email protected]

English as a Second Language (ESL):
Morgan Shervey | [email protected]

GRADE 7

Math:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

Math:
Anne-Cécile Bezault | [email protected]

Physics & Chemistry:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

Biology:
Olivier Binet | [email protected]

Technology:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

Junior High Students in Geography Class
Private School Gym Class

GRADE 8

Homeroom A:
Anthony Amalric | [email protected]

Homeroom B:
Christophe Gentilini | [email protected]

GRADE 8

English Language Arts (ELA):
Julia Mills | [email protected]

English as a Second Language (ESL):
Morgan Shervey | [email protected]

French Language Arts (FLA):
Christophe Gentilini | [email protected]

Spanish Language Arts:
Josefina Libre | [email protected]

GRADE 8

History-Geography:
Christophe Gentilini | [email protected]

Social Studies:
Julia Mills | [email protected]

GRADE 6

Biology:
Olivier Binet | [email protected]

Math:
Fanny Grennerat | [email protected]

Physics & Chemistry:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

Technology:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

GRADE 6

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Physical Education:
Anissa Vance | [email protected]

GRADE 9

Homeroom:
Lucas Massin | [email protected]

GRADE 9

Art:
Meighan Healey | [email protected]

Music:
Bilyana Raycheva | [email protected]

Physical Education:
Anissa Vance | [email protected]

GRADE 9

History-Geography:
Jean-Philippe Chemin | [email protected]

Social Studies:
Joya Brooks| [email protected]

GRADE 9

English Language Arts (ELA):
Ryan Taylor | [email protected]

English as a Second Language (ESL):
Morgan Shervey | [email protected]

French Language Arts (FLA):
Julie Champion | [email protected]

Spanish Language Arts:
Josefina Libre | [email protected]

GRADE 6

Biology:
Olivier Binet | [email protected]

Math:
Anthony Amalric | [email protected]

Physics & Chemistry:
Lucas Massin | [email protected]

Technology:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

Private School Gym Class

GRADE 10

Homeroom:
Delphine Vieira | [email protected]

GRADE 10

History-Geography:
Jean-Philippe Chemin | [email protected]

Social Studies:
Joya Brooks | [email protected]

GRADE 10

English Language Arts (ELA):
Morgan Shervey | [email protected]

English as a Second Language (ESL):
Morgan Shervey | [email protected]

French Language Arts (FLA):
Delphine Vieira | [email protected]

Spanish Language Arts:
Josefina Libre | [email protected]

GRADE 10

Biology:
Olivier Binet | [email protected]

Math:
Fanny Grennerat | [email protected]

Physics & Chemistry:
Lucas Massin | [email protected]

Technology:
Lucas Massin | [email protected]

GRADE 11

Homeroom:
Julie Champion | [email protected]

GRADE 11

History & Geography:
Jean-Philippe Chemin | [email protected]

Social Studies:
Joya Brooks | [email protected]

GRADE 11

English Language Arts (ELA):
Morgan Shervey | [email protected]

Anglais (LVA):
Ryan Taylor | [email protected]

French Language Arts (FLA):
Julie Champion | [email protected]

Spanish Language Arts (FLA):
Josefina Libre | [email protected]

GRADE 11

Biology:
Olivier Binet | [email protected]

Math:
Anthony Amalric | [email protected]

Physics & Chemistry:
Lucas Massin | [email protected]

Technology:
Damien Pottier | [email protected]

Junior High Students in Geography Class
Private School Gym Class

GRADE 12

Homeroom:
Delphine Vieira | [email protected]

GRADE 12

History-Geography:
Jean-Philippe Chemin | [email protected]

Philosophy:
Delphine Vieira | [email protected]

Social Studies:
Ryan Taylor | [email protected]

GRADE 12

English Language Arts (ELA) & Anglais LVA:
Ryan Taylor | [email protected]

English as a Second Language (ESL):
Morgan Shervey | [email protected]

Spanish Language Arts:
Josefina Libre | [email protected]

GRADE 12

Biology:
Olivier Binet | [email protected]

Math:
Fanny Grennerat | [email protected]

Math (Option Maths Complémentaire):
Anne-Cécile Bezault | [email protected]

Math (Option Maths Experte):
Anne-Cécile Bezault | [email protected]

Physics & Chemistry:
Lucas Massin | [email protected]

Enseignement Scientifique:
Anthony Amalric | [email protected]